+91 70875 70875     customercare@netplus.co.in

Netplus Broadband Private Limited

Netplus Dual-band FTTH Router

netplus  box

Optical terminal unit with 1 GE Port + 3 FE Port +2.4G&5G Dual Band Wifi+ 1POTS + 1USB ports.

FTTH is a dual band Gigabit Premium triple-play GPON gateway. It comes with 1GE&3FE LAN ports, one phone port and next generation multi-stream Wi-Fi, operating simultaneously in 2.4GHz 2×2 over 802.11n and 5GHz 2×2 over 802.11ac. The maximum 5dBi gain antennas can enhance the Wi-Fi coverage area and improve the performance.

Highly Reliable Feature

Dual-Band concurrent Wi-Fi mode so that its Wi-Fi speed can reach up to 1.2Gbps, consisting of 300Mbps (802.11n 2×2 @ 2.4GHz) and 866Mbps (802.11ac 2×2 @5GHz). The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software download or upgrade, thereby enhancing software reliability. The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the POTS port, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.


Product Specifications:
Model F670L
GPON Port 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
Subscriber interface 1GE & 3 FE Port, 1x POTS, WiFi (2.4 GHz 802.11b/g/n 2×2, 5 GHz 802.11a/n/ac 2×2, WPA/WPA2,WPS)
Modes Bridge, Router, AP
Wavelength downstream 1490nm
Upstream Wavelength 1310nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Consumption 9 W
Dimensions 205 x 120 x 28 mm
Working temperature and humidity 0°C – 40°C, 5% – 95%
Power 12 IN DC
GPON properties 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM ports
Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack
Management Local (WEB), OMCI, TR069